Is GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE, HOLIDAY SEA SALT DUO SQUARES, MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE & CARAMELS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- sweetened condensed milk
- pasteurized milk
- whole milk powder
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, CORN SYRUP, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (PASTEURIZED MILK, SUGAR), ALMONDS, PALM OIL, MILK FAT, WATER, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SALT, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SORBITOL, VANILLA, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CITRIC ACID AND TBHQ - AS PRESERVATIVES.
Check GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE, HOLIDAY SEA SALT DUO SQUARES, MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE & CARAMELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE, HOLIDAY SEA SALT DUO SQUARES, MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE & CARAMELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMELS, DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


