Is Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark 72% Cacao Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Flavour, Soy Lecithin. May contain Peanuts, Tree Ntus, Milk.

Check Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark 72% Cacao against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterChocolateyVanilla
Texture
HardSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping