Is Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark 72% Cacao Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Flavour, Soy Lecithin. May contain Peanuts, Tree Ntus, Milk.
Check Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark 72% Cacao against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark 72% Cacao in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
BitterChocolateyVanilla
Texture
HardSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping


