Is Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Soiree - 4.12 Oz Lactose Free?

Description
Ghirardelli Intense Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Soiree is a delicious chocolate bar made with cacao beans. Each square is a combination of sea salt crystals and roasted almonds, adding a unique flavor and texture. Reviewers have raved about this chocolate, praising its delicious taste, convenience of ordering from Amazon, and its quality. They find it hard to resist and appreciate its safe-to-eat nature. Some reviewers specifically mention the delightful raspberry flavor, making it a perfect choice for any chocolate lover. This 4.12 oz chocolate bar is a must-try for chocolate enthusiasts.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- semi-sweet chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Ghirardelli Intense Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Soiree is a delicious chocolate bar made with cacao beans. Each square is a combination of sea salt crystals and roasted almonds, adding a unique flavor and texture. Reviewers have raved about this chocolate, praising its delicious taste, convenience of ordering from Amazon, and its quality. They find it hard to resist and appreciate its safe-to-eat nature. Some reviewers specifically mention the delightful raspberry flavor, making it a perfect choice for any chocolate lover. This 4.12 oz chocolate bar is a must-try for chocolate enthusiasts.
Ingredients
Semi-sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla), Almonds, Sea Salt
Check Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Soiree - 4.12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Soiree - 4.12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Soiree - 4.12 Oz is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


