Is GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL BUNNY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- sweetened condensed milk
- pasteurized milk
- whole milk powder
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CORN SYRUP, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (PASTEURIZED MILK, SUGAR), PALM OIL, WATER, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, SORBITOL, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CITRIC ACID AND TBHQ PRESERVATIVES, VANILLA.
Check GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL BUNNY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL BUNNY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL BUNNY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


