Is GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE, COCONUT & SEA SALT OAT CLUSTERS, COCONUT & SEA SALT OAT CLUSTERS Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, OATS, CORN SYRUP, TOASTED COCONUT, SEA SALT, PALM OIL, CARAMEL COLOR, SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER, NATURAL FLAVOR, VANILLA, TAPIOCA SYRUP, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.
Check GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE, COCONUT & SEA SALT OAT CLUSTERS, COCONUT & SEA SALT OAT CLUSTERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE, COCONUT & SEA SALT OAT CLUSTERS, COCONUT & SEA SALT OAT CLUSTERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


