Is Ghirardelli Chocolate Milk Chocolate Egg, 4.1 Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract
Check Ghirardelli Chocolate Milk Chocolate Egg, 4.1 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ghirardelli Chocolate Milk Chocolate Egg, 4.1 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Ghirardelli Chocolate Milk Chocolate Egg, 4.1 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


