Is GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE, MINI ASSORTMENT Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, ALMONDS, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (PASTEURIZED MILK, SUGAR), MILK FAT, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), PALM OIL, COCOA - PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WATER, CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SALT), SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SORBITOL VANILLIN - ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, VANILLA, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CITRIC ACID AND TBHQ - AS PRESERVATIVES.

Check GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE, MINI ASSORTMENT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE, MINI ASSORTMENT is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing