Is GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE, MINI ASSORTMENT Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, ALMONDS, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (PASTEURIZED MILK, SUGAR), MILK FAT, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), PALM OIL, COCOA - PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WATER, CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SALT), SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SORBITOL VANILLIN - ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, VANILLA, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CITRIC ACID AND TBHQ - AS PRESERVATIVES.

Check GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE, MINI ASSORTMENT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE, MINI ASSORTMENT is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing