Is Ghirardelli Chocolate Minis Assorted Chocolate Squares - Extra Large Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Caramel: Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Corn Syrup, Unsweetened Chocolate, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Palm Oil, Water, Butter (Cream, Salt), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Disodium Phosphate, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Sorbitol, Potassium Sorbate, Vanilla Extract, Citric Acid And Tbhq, Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramel: Sugar, Milk Fat, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sea Salt, Dark Chocolate: Sugar, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Milk Chocolate Sea Salt Almond: Sugar, Almonds
Check Ghirardelli Chocolate Minis Assorted Chocolate Squares - Extra Large against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ghirardelli Chocolate Minis Assorted Chocolate Squares - Extra Large in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Junior Mints Creamy Mints In Pure Chocolate, Minis Theater Box
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Minis
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
Where to buy
Ghirardelli Chocolate Minis Assorted Chocolate Squares - Extra Large is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


