Is GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE, MINIS ASSORTMENT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
- whole milk powder
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, ALMONDS, MILK FAT, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), COCOA - PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SALT), SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, SALT, VANILLIN - ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, VANILLA, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE, MINIS ASSORTMENT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE, MINIS ASSORTMENT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


