Is GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE, PREMIUM ASSORTMENT CHCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CORN SYRUP, COCO BUTTER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (PASTEURIZED MILK, SUGAR), PALM OIL, WHOLE POWDER, MILK FAT, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), FREEZE DRIED RASPBERRY, POWDER, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SORBITOL, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE - FOR COLOR, VANILLA POTASSIUM SORBATE, CITRIC ACID, AND TBHQ - AS PRESERVATIVES, PEPPERMINT OIL, GELATIN.
Check GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE, PREMIUM ASSORTMENT CHCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE, PREMIUM ASSORTMENT CHCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


