Is GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE, PREMIUM CHOCOLATE ASSORTMENT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- sweetened condensed milk
- pasteurized milk
- whole milk powder
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHOLE MILK POWDER, PALM OIL, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (PASTEURIZED MILK, SUGAR), WATER, MILK FAT, FREEZE DRIED DRASPBERRY POWDER, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICES - FOR COLOR, SORBITOL, VANILLA, POTASSIUM SORBATE, PEPPERMINT OIL, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID AND TBHQ - AS PRESERVATIVES.
Check GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE, PREMIUM CHOCOLATE ASSORTMENT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE, PREMIUM CHOCOLATE ASSORTMENT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


