Is GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE, PREMIUM CHOCOLATE ASSORTMENT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- cream
- butter
- pasteurized milk
- sweetenend condensed milk
- whole milk powder
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, CORN SYRUP, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SWEETENEND CONDENSED MILK (PASTEURIZED MILK, SUGAR), PALM OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, MILK FAT, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SORBITOL, FLAKED CORN, VANILLA, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, POTASSIUM SORBATE, PEPPERMINT OIL, CORN STARCH, RED #40 LAKE, CITRIC ACID AND TBHQ - AS PRESERVATIVES, GELATIN.
Check GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE, PREMIUM CHOCOLATE ASSORTMENT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE, PREMIUM CHOCOLATE ASSORTMENT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


