Is Ghirardelli Chocolate Premium Chocolate Collection, 6.6 Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- butter
- nonfat dry milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- whole milk powder
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), PALM OIL, WATER, NONFAT DRY MILK, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SOY LECITHIN, STRAWBERRY POWDER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, STRAWBERRY BITS (SUCROSE, STRAWBERRIES, FRUCTOSE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR), SORBITOL, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), TBHQ (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID.
Check Ghirardelli Chocolate Premium Chocolate Collection, 6.6 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ghirardelli Chocolate Premium Chocolate Collection, 6.6 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ghirardelli Chocolate Premium Chocolate Collection, 6.6 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


