Is GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT CARAMEL FILLING MINIS DARK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- butter
- sweetened condensed milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (PASTEURIZED MILK, SUGAR), COCOA BUTTER, PALM OIL, WATER, MILK FAT, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SORBITOL, VANILLA, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CITRIC ACID AND TBHQ - AS PRESERVATIVES.
Check GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT CARAMEL FILLING MINIS DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT CARAMEL FILLING MINIS DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT CARAMEL FILLING MINIS DARK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


