Is Ghirardelli Chocolate Snowmen Assortment, Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramel, Milk Chocolate Caramel, Peppermint Bark Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- cream
- butter
- milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- whole milk powder
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CORN SYRUP, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), PALM OIL, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), NONFAT DRY MILK, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, EXTRACTS OF OREGANO, FLAXSEED, PLUM, AND GREEN TEA (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), SALT, SEA SALT, NATURAL PEPPERMINT FLAVOR, VANILLA EXTRACT, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), CORN STARCH, CURCUMIN (COLOR), RICE SYRUP.
Check Ghirardelli Chocolate Snowmen Assortment, Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramel, Milk Chocolate Caramel, Peppermint Bark against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ghirardelli Chocolate Snowmen Assortment, Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramel, Milk Chocolate Caramel, Peppermint Bark in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMELS, DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


