Is Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares Dark Chocolate Peppermint Bark Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Milk Fat, Yellow Corn Flour, Soy Lecithin, Palm Oil, Natural Peppermint Flavor, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Vanilla Extract, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (color), Natural Flavor, Corn Starch. Curcumin (color), Rice Syrup. Contains Milk, Soy. May Contain Tree Nuts.

Check Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares Dark Chocolate Peppermint Bark against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares Dark Chocolate Peppermint Bark is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyMintySweetRich
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingOn The Go