Is GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE, SQUARES, DARK CHOCOLATE WITH FILLING, STRAWBERRY Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, COCOA BUTTER, PALM OIL, WATER, MILK FAT, FREEZE DRIED STRAWBERRY POWDER, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE - FOR COLOR, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, CITRIC ACID, VANILLA, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND TBHQ - PRESERVATIVES.

Check GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE, SQUARES, DARK CHOCOLATE WITH FILLING, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go