Is GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE, SQUARES, DARK & SEA SALT CARAMEL CHOCOLATE Oat Free?

Description
Rich dark chocolate encases a soft sea-salted caramel center, offering a bittersweet cocoa profile with a salty accent. Texture contrasts smooth melt and chewy filling. Commonly eaten as individual treats, shared at gatherings, added to desserts, or paired with coffee. Reviewers note balanced flavor, satisfying portion size, occasional caramel variability.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich dark chocolate encases a soft sea-salted caramel center, offering a bittersweet cocoa profile with a salty accent. Texture contrasts smooth melt and chewy filling. Commonly eaten as individual treats, shared at gatherings, added to desserts, or paired with coffee. Reviewers note balanced flavor, satisfying portion size, occasional caramel variability.
Ingredients
Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Pasteurized Milk, Sugar), Cocoa Butter, Palm Oil, Water, Milk Fat, Butter (Cream, Salt), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Disodium Phosphate, Sorbitol, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid And Tbhq - Preservatives, Vanilla.
Check GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE, SQUARES, DARK & SEA SALT CARAMEL CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE, SQUARES, DARK & SEA SALT CARAMEL CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE, SQUARES, DARK & SEA SALT CARAMEL CHOCOLATE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


