Is Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares Holiday Assortment, 7.03 Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- butter
- whole milk powder
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Unsweetened Chocolate, Nonfat Dry Milk, Pecans, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Corn Flakes, Yellow Corn Flour, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Cottonseed, Soybean), Butter, Vanilla, Corn Starch, Ground Nutmeg, Salt, Caramel Color, Red 40 Lake, Corn Syrup Solids
Check Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares Holiday Assortment, 7.03 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares Holiday Assortment, 7.03 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares Holiday Assortment, 7.03 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


