Is Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares, Milk Chocolate Peppermint Brownie, 7.7 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- natural peppermint flavor
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Cocoa - Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Rice Flour, Cocoa Powder, Corn Syrup, Natural Peppermint Flavor, Palm Oil, Tapioca Starch, Corn Starch, Red 40 Lake, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Vanilla, Sodium Bicarbonate
Check Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares, Milk Chocolate Peppermint Brownie, 7.7 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares, Milk Chocolate Peppermint Brownie, 7.7 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Where to buy
Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares, Milk Chocolate Peppermint Brownie, 7.7 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


