Is GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE, SQUARES, PREMIUM CHOCOLATE ASSORTMENT Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavor
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, WHOLE MILK POWDER, PALM OIL, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (PASTEURIZED MILK, SUGAR), WATER, MILK FAT, FREEZE DRIED RASPBERRY POWDER, FREEZE DRIED STRAWBERRY POWDER, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICES - FOR COLOR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, SORBITOL, VANILLA, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CITRIC ACID AND TBHQ - AS PRESERVATIVES, GELATIN.
Check GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE, SQUARES, PREMIUM CHOCOLATE ASSORTMENT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE, SQUARES, PREMIUM CHOCOLATE ASSORTMENT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


