Is GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE, SQUARES, SPRING DARK CHOCOLATE DUE Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (PASTEURIZED MILK, SUGAR), COCOA BUTTER, PALM OIL, MILK FAT, WATER, FREEZE DRIED RASPBERRY POWDER, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SALT, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICES - FOR COLOR, SORBITOL, VANILLA, POTASSIUM SORBATE, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID AND TBHQ - AS PRESERVATIVES.

Check GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE, SQUARES, SPRING DARK CHOCOLATE DUE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go