Is Ghirardelli Holiday Limited Edition Peppermint Bark Squares Small Bag - 0.83oz Vegetarian?

Description
Small, seasonal peppermint confections deliver a pronounced mint flavor with contrasting crisp and melting textures; reviewers note satisfying snap and smooth melt, convenient single-serve sizing, and attractive holiday packaging. Common uses include quick seasonal snacking, gifting, stocking stuffer additions, and occasional dessert or beverage garnish during winter celebrations at home.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- natural peppermint flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small, seasonal peppermint confections deliver a pronounced mint flavor with contrasting crisp and melting textures; reviewers note satisfying snap and smooth melt, convenient single-serve sizing, and attractive holiday packaging. Common uses include quick seasonal snacking, gifting, stocking stuffer additions, and occasional dessert or beverage garnish during winter celebrations at home.
Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Unsweetened Chocolate, Nonfat Dry Milk, Yellow Corn Flour, Soy Lecithin, Palm Oil, Natural Peppermint Flavor, Fruit and Vegetable Juice (Color), Vanilla Extract, Corn Starch, Curcumin (Color), Natural Flavor, Rice Syrup
Check Ghirardelli Holiday Limited Edition Peppermint Bark Squares Small Bag - 0.83oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ghirardelli Holiday Limited Edition Peppermint Bark Squares Small Bag - 0.83oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ghirardelli Holiday Limited Edition Peppermint Bark Squares Small Bag - 0.83oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


