Is Ghirardelli Intense Dark Chocolate Bar Hazelnut Heaven With Roasted Hazelnuts - 3.5 Oz Dairy Free?

Description
This dark chocolate bar delivers bold, intense cocoa flavor with warm toasted-nut notes and a satisfying crunchy texture. Commonly eaten as a snack, paired with coffee, or used in baking, reviewers note rich depth, pleasant crunch, and consistent quality, while a few mention portions and sweetness can vary by taste.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk fat
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This dark chocolate bar delivers bold, intense cocoa flavor with warm toasted-nut notes and a satisfying crunchy texture. Commonly eaten as a snack, paired with coffee, or used in baking, reviewers note rich depth, pleasant crunch, and consistent quality, while a few mention portions and sweetness can vary by taste.
Ingredients
semi-sweet chocolate (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, milk fat, soy lecithin -- an emulsifier, vanilla), hazelnuts
Check Ghirardelli Intense Dark Chocolate Bar Hazelnut Heaven With Roasted Hazelnuts - 3.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ghirardelli Intense Dark Chocolate Bar Hazelnut Heaven With Roasted Hazelnuts - 3.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Where to buy
Ghirardelli Intense Dark Chocolate Bar Hazelnut Heaven With Roasted Hazelnuts - 3.5 Oz is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


