No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Is Ghirardelli Intense Dark Chocolate with Sea Salt and Roasted Almonds Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Product Image

Description

Ghirardelli Intense Dark Chocolate with Sea Salt and Roasted Almonds is a delicious treat that comes in small squares, making it easy to portion. People rave about its great taste and flavor, making it a popular choice for any time of the day. With the combination of rich dark chocolate, sea salt, and roasted almonds, this product offers a delightful balance of sweet and savory. It is a must-try for chocolate lovers looking for a satisfying and indulgent experience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Almonds, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract. May Contain Milk.

Check Ghirardelli Intense Dark Chocolate with Sea Salt and Roasted Almonds against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyBitterSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Dairy Free? Ghirardelli Intense Dark Chocolate with Sea Salt and Roasted Almonds | Spoonful