Is Ghirardelli Intense Dark Net Wt 19.14 Oz, Dark Chocolate 60% Cacao, Dark Chocolate 72% Cacao, Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Soiree with Almonds Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa, Butter, Almonds, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, An Emulsifier, Sea Salt, Vanilla
Check Ghirardelli Intense Dark Net Wt 19.14 Oz, Dark Chocolate 60% Cacao, Dark Chocolate 72% Cacao, Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Soiree with Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ghirardelli Intense Dark Net Wt 19.14 Oz, Dark Chocolate 60% Cacao, Dark Chocolate 72% Cacao, Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Soiree with Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
INTENSE DARK 72% CACAO TWILIGHT DELIGHT DARK CHOCOLATE, INTENSE DARK
Where to buy
Ghirardelli Intense Dark Net Wt 19.14 Oz, Dark Chocolate 60% Cacao, Dark Chocolate 72% Cacao, Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Soiree with Almonds is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


