Is Ghirardelli Intense Dark Twilight Delight 72% Cacao Chocolate Squares - 4.8oz Vegan?

Description
Ghirardelli Intense Dark Twilight Delight 72% Cacao Chocolate Squares, weighing 48oz, are made with cacao beans. This bitter chocolate is generally liked by people who appreciate its intense flavor. The brand, Ghirardelli, is known for its high-quality chocolate products. These squares are a popular choice for those who enjoy a rich and dark chocolate experience.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- unsweetened chocolate
unsweetened chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Ghirardelli Intense Dark Twilight Delight 72% Cacao Chocolate Squares, weighing 48oz, are made with cacao beans. This bitter chocolate is generally liked by people who appreciate its intense flavor. The brand, Ghirardelli, is known for its high-quality chocolate products. These squares are a popular choice for those who enjoy a rich and dark chocolate experience.
Ingredients
Unsweetened Chocolate, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract, Soy Lecithin.
Check Ghirardelli Intense Dark Twilight Delight 72% Cacao Chocolate Squares - 4.8oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ghirardelli Intense Dark Twilight Delight 72% Cacao Chocolate Squares - 4.8oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
INTENSE DARK 72% CACAO TWILIGHT DELIGHT DARK CHOCOLATE, INTENSE DARK
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Midnight Reverie 86% Cacao - 3.17 Oz
Where to buy
Ghirardelli Intense Dark Twilight Delight 72% Cacao Chocolate Squares - 4.8oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


