Is Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Bar with Fudge Caramel Filling, 3.5 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Corn Syrup, Unsweetened Chocolate, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Palm Oil, Beet Syrup, Butter (Cream, Salt), Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Citrate, Extracts Of Oregano, Flaxseed, Plum, Green Tea (To Preserve Freshness), Salt, Vanilla Extract

Check Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Bar with Fudge Caramel Filling, 3.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Bar with Fudge Caramel Filling, 3.5 oz is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoSafewayMeijerWalgreens

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go