Is Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Bar with Fudge Caramel Filling, 3.5 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Corn Syrup, Unsweetened Chocolate, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Palm Oil, Beet Syrup, Butter (Cream, Salt), Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Citrate, Extracts Of Oregano, Flaxseed, Plum, Green Tea (To Preserve Freshness), Salt, Vanilla Extract
Check Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Bar with Fudge Caramel Filling, 3.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Bar with Fudge Caramel Filling, 3.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
Where to buy
Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Bar with Fudge Caramel Filling, 3.5 oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


