Is Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Bunnies Bag Soy Free?

Description
Milk chocolate bunnies offer a smooth, creamy flavor and a soft, melt-in-mouth texture, commonly enjoyed as seasonal treats, snackable candies, or small gifts. Reviewers often note consistent chocolate quality, pleasant sweetness, and attractive presentation, while some mention occasional broken pieces in bags and packaging concerns and varying opinions on value.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin an emulsifier
soy lecithin an emulsifier
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Milk chocolate bunnies offer a smooth, creamy flavor and a soft, melt-in-mouth texture, commonly enjoyed as seasonal treats, snackable candies, or small gifts. Reviewers often note consistent chocolate quality, pleasant sweetness, and attractive presentation, while some mention occasional broken pieces in bags and packaging concerns and varying opinions on value.
Ingredients
milk, chocolate (sugar , whole milk , powder , cocoa butter , unsweetened chocolate , soy lecithin an emulsifier , vanilla)
Check Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Bunnies Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Bunnies Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Bunnies Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


