Is Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Bunnies Bag Vegan?

Description
Milk chocolate bunnies offer a smooth, creamy flavor and a soft, melt-in-mouth texture, commonly enjoyed as seasonal treats, snackable candies, or small gifts. Reviewers often note consistent chocolate quality, pleasant sweetness, and attractive presentation, while some mention occasional broken pieces in bags and packaging concerns and varying opinions on value.
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk
- milk
- unsweetened chocolate
- chocolate
whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Milk chocolate bunnies offer a smooth, creamy flavor and a soft, melt-in-mouth texture, commonly enjoyed as seasonal treats, snackable candies, or small gifts. Reviewers often note consistent chocolate quality, pleasant sweetness, and attractive presentation, while some mention occasional broken pieces in bags and packaging concerns and varying opinions on value.
Ingredients
milk, chocolate (sugar , whole milk , powder , cocoa butter , unsweetened chocolate , soy lecithin an emulsifier , vanilla)
Check Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Bunnies Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Bunnies Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Bunnies Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


