Is Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Caramel Candy Squares, Luscious Filling Candy, Party Favorite Treats, Bulk 2 Pounds Bag Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Corn Syrup, Unsweetened Chocolate, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Pasteurized Milk, Sugar), Palm Oil, Water, Butter (Cream, Salt), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Disodium Phospate, Soy Lecithin An Emulsifier, Sorbitol, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid And Tbhq As, Vanilla, May Contain Tree Nuts
Check Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Caramel Candy Squares, Luscious Filling Candy, Party Favorite Treats, Bulk 2 Pounds Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Caramel Candy Squares, Luscious Filling Candy, Party Favorite Treats, Bulk 2 Pounds Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Caramel Squares
Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Squares with Caramel Filling, 5.32 oz
M&M's Peanut Chocolate Graduation Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE, SQUARES, RICH CHOCOLATE, LUSCIOUS FILLING, DARK & RASPBERRY
M&M's Milk Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
Where to buy
Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Caramel Candy Squares, Luscious Filling Candy, Party Favorite Treats, Bulk 2 Pounds Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


