Is Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Squares with Caramel Filling, 5.32 oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Squares with Caramel Filling is a delightful treat featuring slow-melted milk chocolate and a luscious caramel center. The 532 oz pack offers an abundance of these delectable squares. Known for its great taste, this chocolate is highly regarded by many who have experienced it. With its rich flavor and smooth texture, Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Squares with Caramel Filling is a delightful indulgence that is sure to satisfy any chocolate lover's cravings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Corn Syrup, Unsweetened Chocolate, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Pasteurized Milk, Sugar), Palm Oil, Water, Butter (Cream, Salt), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Sorbitol, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid And Tbhq As, Vanilla

Check Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Squares with Caramel Filling, 5.32 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Squares with Caramel Filling, 5.32 oz is available at 21 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go