Is Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Caramel, Snowmen Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramel, Snowmen Milk Chocolate Caramel, Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramel Holiday Chocolate Caramel Squares Collection, Milk Chocolate Caramel, Snowmen Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramel, Sno Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- milk
- whole milk powder
- sweetened condensed milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, PALM OIL, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), MILK FAT, SODIUM CITRATE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, EXTRACTS OF OREGANO, FLAXSEED, PLUM, AND GREEN TEA (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Caramel, Snowmen Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramel, Snowmen Milk Chocolate Caramel, Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramel Holiday Chocolate Caramel Squares Collection, Milk Chocolate Caramel, Snowmen Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramel, Sno against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Caramel, Snowmen Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramel, Snowmen Milk Chocolate Caramel, Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramel Holiday Chocolate Caramel Squares Collection, Milk Chocolate Caramel, Snowmen Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramel, Sno in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMELS, DARK CHOCOLATE
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


