Is Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Chips Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane sugar, cocoa mass, milk ingredients, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla flavour.

Check Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Chips against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Chips is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Chips · Granule, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingTopping