Is Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Sea Salt Caramel Bar - 3.5 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Corn Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Unsweetened Chocolate, Palm Oil, Butter (Cream, Salt), Sodium Citrate, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Extracts Of Oregano, Flaxseed, Plum, Green Tea (To Preserve Freshness), Salt, Vanilla Extract

Check Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Sea Salt Caramel Bar - 3.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Sea Salt Caramel Bar - 3.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetSaltyButtery
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Sea Salt Caramel Bar - 3.5 Oz | Spoonful