Is Ghirardelli milk chocolate waffle cone Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk
- whole milk powder
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, whole milk powder, cocoa butter, corn syrup, unsweetened chocolate, sweetened condensed milk (milk, sugar), waffle cone bits (cane sugar, brown sugar, palm oil, rice syrup, natural flavor, salt, sodium bicarbonate), palm oil, butter (cream, salt), soy lecithin, natural flavor, salt.
Check Ghirardelli milk chocolate waffle cone against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ghirardelli milk chocolate waffle cone in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


