Is Ghirardelli Premium Assortment Chocolate Squares Gift Bag - 5.91oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (PASTEURIZED MILK, SUGAR), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, CITRIC ACID AND TBHQ- PRESERVATIVES, WATER, MILK FAT, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, SORBITOL, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, VANILLA, PEPPERMINT OIL, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CITRIC ACID AND TBHQ-PRESERVATIVES, GELATIN.
Check Ghirardelli Premium Assortment Chocolate Squares Gift Bag - 5.91oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ghirardelli Premium Assortment Chocolate Squares Gift Bag - 5.91oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Ghirardelli Premium Assortment Chocolate Squares Gift Bag - 5.91oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


