Is Ghirardelli Premium Brownie Mix Double Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk powder
- bittersweet chocolate chips
- semi-sweet chocolate chips
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Brown Rice Flour (rice Flour, Stabilized Rice Bran With Germ, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract), Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Soybean Oil, Bittersweet Chocolate Chips (unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract, Salt, Artificial Flavor, Baking Soda. Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Ghirardelli Premium Brownie Mix Double Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ghirardelli Premium Brownie Mix Double Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
About this product
Cookie · Powder


