Is Ghirardelli Premium Sauce Caramel Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Corn Syrup, Invert Cane Sugar, Water, Cane Sugar, Skim Milk, Heavy Cream, Sweetened Condensed Milk (milk, Sugar), Salt, Natural Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Pectin. May Contain Soy.
Check Ghirardelli Premium Sauce Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ghirardelli Premium Sauce Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
ToppingDippingGarnishing


