Is Ghirardelli Raspberry Dark Chocolate Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Beet Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Palm Oil, Tapioca Syrup, Milk Fat, Water, Raspberry Powder, Corn Syrup, Soy Lecithin, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (color), Extracts Of Oregano, Flaxseed, Plum, And Green Tea (to Preserve Freshness), Vanilla Extract, Agar. Contains Soy. It may also contain Milk and Tree Nuts.

Check Ghirardelli Raspberry Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
FruityRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go