Is Ghirardelli Raspberry Dark Chocolate Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Beet Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Palm Oil, Tapioca Syrup, Milk Fat, Water, Raspberry Powder, Corn Syrup, Soy Lecithin, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (color), Extracts Of Oregano, Flaxseed, Plum, And Green Tea (to Preserve Freshness), Vanilla Extract, Agar. Contains Soy. It may also contain Milk and Tree Nuts.
Check Ghirardelli Raspberry Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ghirardelli Raspberry Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
FruityRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


