Is Ghirardelli Snowmen Caramel Milk Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- sweetened condensed milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk), Milk Ingredients, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Palm Oil, Sodium Citrate, Soy Lecithin, Extracts To Preserve Freshness (oregano, Flaxseed, Plum, Green Tea), Salt, Vanilla, Flavour Contains Milk and Soy. It may also contain Peanuts and Tree Nuts.
Check Ghirardelli Snowmen Caramel Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ghirardelli Snowmen Caramel Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


