Is Ghirardelli Snowmen Sea Salt Caramel Dark Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- sweetened condensed milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk), Cocoa Mass, Palm Oil, Milk Ingredients, Cocoa Butter, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Citrate, Extracts To Preserve Freshness (oregano, Flaxseed, Plum, Green Tea), Salt, Vanilla, Flavour Contains Milk and Soy. It may also contain Peanuts and Tree Nuts.
Check Ghirardelli Snowmen Sea Salt Caramel Dark against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ghirardelli Snowmen Sea Salt Caramel Dark in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


