Is Ghirardelli Snowmen Sea Salt Caramel Dark Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk), Cocoa Mass, Palm Oil, Milk Ingredients, Cocoa Butter, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Citrate, Extracts To Preserve Freshness (oregano, Flaxseed, Plum, Green Tea), Salt, Vanilla, Flavour Contains Milk and Soy. It may also contain Peanuts and Tree Nuts.
Check Ghirardelli Snowmen Sea Salt Caramel Dark against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ghirardelli Snowmen Sea Salt Caramel Dark in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
SweetSaltyChocolatey
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


