Is Ghirardelli Sweet Ground White Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy
dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, coconut oil, corn syrup solids, sodium caseinate, natural and artificial flavors (contains dairy), dipotassium phosphate, silicon dioxide, propylene glycol esters of fatty acid, mono and diglycerides, salt, soy lecithin - an emulsifier, carrageenan, artificial color.
Check Ghirardelli Sweet Ground White Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ghirardelli Sweet Ground White Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ghirardelli Sweet Ground White Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Granule


