Is Ghirardelli Sweet Ground White Chocolate Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, coconut oil, corn syrup solids, sodium caseinate, natural and artificial flavors (contains dairy), dipotassium phosphate, silicon dioxide, propylene glycol esters of fatty acid, mono and diglycerides, salt, soy lecithin - an emulsifier, carrageenan, artificial color.
Check Ghirardelli Sweet Ground White Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ghirardelli Sweet Ground White Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ghirardelli Sweet Ground White Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Granule


