Is GHIRARDELLI Ultimate Chocolate Premium Brownie Mix, 19 oz Box Oat Free?

Description
Rich, intense chocolate flavor with a dense, fudgy interior and slightly chewy edges, commonly enjoyed as warm individual brownies or cut into bars for dessert. Reviewers note dependable, deeply chocolatey results, praise fudginess and ease of preparation, while some report occasional variability in moistness depending on baking time and temperature.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch-modified
food starch-modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, intense chocolate flavor with a dense, fudgy interior and slightly chewy edges, commonly enjoyed as warm individual brownies or cut into bars for dessert. Reviewers note dependable, deeply chocolatey results, praise fudginess and ease of preparation, while some report occasional variability in moistness depending on baking time and temperature.
Ingredients
Brownie Mix Ingredients: Sugar, Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin [Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract), Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Soybean Oil, Less than 2% of: Artificial Flavor, Baking Soda, Salt. Fudge Pouch Ingredients: Sugar, Water, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Corn Syrup, Lactose (Contains Milk Derivatives), High Maltose Corn Syrup, Soybean Oil, Unsweetened Chocolate, Food Starch-Modified, Salt, Artificial Flavor, Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate).
Check GHIRARDELLI Ultimate Chocolate Premium Brownie Mix, 19 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GHIRARDELLI Ultimate Chocolate Premium Brownie Mix, 19 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Where to buy
GHIRARDELLI Ultimate Chocolate Premium Brownie Mix, 19 oz Box is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Snack · Unknown


